Athletic Director of the Year


2020-2021--Kevin Simmerman, CMAA--Lincoln North Star High School

2019-2020--Scott Schoneman, CAA--Holdrege High School

2018-2019--Shaun Brothers--Plattsmouth High School

2017-2018--Jack Tarr, CMAA--Malcolm High School

2016-2017--Marty Rogers, CAA--Blair High School

2015-2016--Keith Muller--CMAA--Wilber-Clatonia High School

2014-2015--Mark Armstrong, CMAA--Lincoln Southwest High School

2013-2014--Bill Fitzgerald, CMAA--Fremont High School

2012-2013--Chuck Ross, CAA--Wisner-Pilger High School

2011-2012--Tom Ramsbottom, CAA--Elkhorn South High School

2010-2011--Robin Groene--Howells High School

2009-2010--Jack Guggenmos--Waverly High School

2008-2009--Randy Bates, CAA--Norris High School

2007-2008--Larry Parker, CAA--Lincoln High School

2006-2007--Bill Israelson--Grand Island Northwest High School

2005-2006--Steve Joekel, CAA--Millard West High School

2004-2005--Jim Miller--Marian High School

2003-2004--Bob Moderow, CAA--Hastings High School

2002-2003--Larry Munksgaard, CAA--Lincoln Southeast High School

2001-2002--Skip Olds, CAA--York High School

2000-2001--Jerry Eickhoff--Hampton High School

1999-2000--Tom Millsap--North Platte High School

1998-1999--Gerry Gdowski, CAA--Fremont High School

1997-1998--Buck Edwards, CAA--Chadron High School

1996-1997--Jim Petitt, CAA--Scottsbluff High School

1995-1996--Charlie Gordon, CAA--Grand Island Northwest High School

1994-1995--Dale Hendrickson--Kimball High School

1993-1994--Bilse Robinson--Albion High School

1992-1993--Larry Coorts--Adams High School

1991-1992--Marsh Beck--Minden High School

1990-1991--Don Kraft--Millard South High School

1989-1990--Don Rut--Centennial High School

1988-1989--Dr. Bruce McCoy--Bellevue West High School

1987-1988--Ron Park--Millard North High School

1986-1987--Jerry Kroeger--Lincoln Northeast High School

1985-1986--Ron Huston--Omaha Westside High School

1984-1985--Harold Maciejewski--Wayne High School

1983-1984--Ken Allen--Ralston High School

1982-1983--Bob Wissel--Grand Island High School

1981-1982--Bob Whitehouse--Omaha South High School

1980-1981--Bob Clay--Aurora High School

1979-1980--Louis Stithem--Broken Bow High School

1978-1979--Ray Ehlers--Lexington High School

1977-1978--Bill Miller--Lincoln Southeast High School

1976-1977--Merle Bauer--North Platte High School

1975-1976--Bob Makie--Omaha Northwest High School

1974-1975--Jim Sommers--Lincoln High School

1973-1974--Dr. Don Benning--Omaha Central High School