Outstanding Service Awards

2020-2021--Tom Rine, Dave & Ann Banwell, Ray Bernal, Larry Ostergard, Tim Hansen, Kevin Madsen, Steve Hampton, Mike Kringe, Lee & Bonnie Dick

2019-2020--Taylor Siebert, Jim Langin, Kris & Amy Kremke, Leanna Boerema, Virgil Klein

2018-2019--Cindy Hennen, Rich Hovendick, Stephanie Croston, Mike Funk, Bob Knipe, Brian Orr, Steve Martini, Sheila Jueden, Mill Will, Bruce Ring

2017-2018--Robert Hoyer, Randy Cordes, Kelly Faiman, Kevin Peterson, Doug Duda, Joel Wagoner, Cliff Jorgensen

2016-2017--Tim Cerveny, Brent Hardin, Dr. Jim Paige, Ron Drudik, JD Wolzen, Chris Hurlbutt, Duck White, Mick Patch

2015-2016--Award of High Distinction--Mike Purdy

2015-2016--Heath Kramer, Jim Gunderson, Tom Osterbuhr, Jerry Dahlgren, Rich Brodersen, Kristie Hayes, Craig Manley, Sheily Benben

2014-2015--Dave Schultz, Bob Howell, Rob Marshall, Kurt Hinrichs, Stan Haemmelman, Holly Blauvelt

2013-14--Award of High Distinction--Larry King

2013-14--Phil Lowe, Dennis Irwin, Wayne Simmerman, Wayne Lutjeharms, Gary Pence, Todd Yorges, Mike Patterson

2012-13--Award of High Distinction--Karen Hand

2012-13--Chuck Stevens, Vernon Breakfield, Jeff Smith, Bernie Sheppers, Tom McMahon, Jayson Jorgensen

2011-12--Award of High Distinction--Dr. Steve Shanahan

2011-12--Bruce (BJ) Fictum, Calvin Mustard, Monsignor James Gilg, Eric Taylor, Al Shirley, John Soflin

2010-11--Don Mahlman, Tad Eickman, Kevin & Julie Lostroh, Bob Barnes, Don Wood, Dennis "Rock" Jones, Roger Jones, Tim Moomey, Robert Brown & Donald Hartwig

2009-10--Award of Distinction--Dr. Jim Tenopir

2009-10--Jan Kracl, Richard Bacon, Bill Silk, Tim Hansen, Leo Hinkle, Barb Horner, Junior Alvarez

2008-09--Mike Fuehrer, Michael Glesinger, Mike Kotrous

2007-08--Douglas Scott Latter, Dave & Carol VanMetre, Randy Brown

2006-07--Dr. Dan Ernst, Dwaine Gahan, William McGahan, Steve Michel, Glen Morgan, Monte Morrison, Dr. Randy Nelson, Chuck Shwartz

2005-06--Robert Barney, Dennis Brockemeier, Dennis Cork, Lynn Edgell, Chuck Hafer, Mark Harstick, Dale Kastens, Carolyn Larson, Dave Rohrs

2004-05--John Burklund, Bill Kenagy, Donna Lasich, Pete McEntarffer, Wally McNaught, Dick Morrissey, Nate Stineman, Norm Taylor, Mike Troxel

2003-04--Duane Choutka, Tom Southard, Fred Meyer, Harriet Aden, George Hynek, Gordon Mills,
Leroy Cundall

2002-03--Vern Plambeck, Mick Pierce, Marshall Adams, Brad Smith, Ron Powell, Ross Jernstrom

2001-02--Dr. Nancy Becker, Dick Beechner, Mick Hayes, Bob Jensen, Jerry Stine, Willy Weisbrook

2000-01--Jack Payne, Terry Koebernick, Joe Wells, Bob Boerigter, Don Schmidt, Bill Larson

1999-00--Daryl Blue, Cliff Dale, Charlie Gordon, Bill Haffey, Darrell Herman, Larry Loomis

1998-99--Ray Ehlers, Butch Hug, Don Kraemer, Stu Pospisil, Charlie Rush

1997-98--Tom Brosnihan, Chuck Deter, Bob Erickson, Ken Trubey, Dave Webber

1996-97--Don Bailey, Vance Christensen, Karen Hand, Richard Mayfield, Jim Sterup

1995-96--Steve Hohnsen, Dennis Long, Jerry Rainforth, Dale Young

1994-95--Bob Cottrell, Jack Hallstrom, Con Marshall, Terry Pettit, Chuck Stevens

1993-94--Larry King, Eugene "Hoppy" McCue, Tom Osborne, Don Stine

1992-93--Joanne Bracker, Virgil Horne, Terry Koebernick, Mike Rice

1991-92--Larry Canfield, Dick Cotton, Roger Larson, Ken Pavelka

1990-91--Ryly Jane Hambleton, Don Watchhorn, Swede Hawkins, Roger Higgins

1989-90--Ralph Barclay, Conde Sargent, Rueben Schleifer, Ed Spethman

1988-89--Al Bahe, Bob Devaney, Duane Haith, Jerry Neely, Ted Russ

1987-88--Marsh Beck, Bob Wissel, Milton Clyde Hearn, Merle Bauer, Al Papik

1986-87--Dennis Smith, Don Kraft, Allen Zikmund, George Sullivan

1985-86--Paul Basler, Robert "Babe" Penney, Larry Porter, Jim VanMarter

1984-85--Boyd Blomenkamp, Marv Humpal, Ed Keiser, Don Leahy

1983-84--Vince Aldrich, Hal McCraw, Dick Christie, Jess Keifer, Jim Riley

1982-83--Max Hester, William "Bill" Harder, Glenn "Doc" Knapple, J.R. "Junior" Mollring

1981-82--Dorothy Nielsen, Elwin Tophoj, M.C. "Dusty" Becker, Hank Amend

1980-81--E. Lee Todd, Harold "Mac" Maciejewski, Oliver C. "Ollie" Smith, Willis Jones, Bill Conner

1979-80--Loren Kuper, Paul Kennedy, Tom Hallstrom

1978-79--Mark Russell, Dr. Don Stroh, Denton Feuhrer

1977-78--E.P. Baruth, Nay Deines, Gene Kruger, Frank Smagacz, Hartley White, Joe York

1976-77--Delmar Bailor, Woodrow "Woody" Greeno, Max E. Roper, Howard Schroeder, Bob Van Tine, W.L. "Dutch" Zorn

1975-76--Ross O. Armstrong, Leslie T. Chamberlain, Joe DiNatale, Clarence Goracke, Neal Mosser, Dr. Howard R. Sorensen, Ed Weir

1974-75--Charlie H. Foster, Bill Madden, Maurice "Skip" Palrang, Bill Pfeif, Alfred G. "Al" Wheeler