Past Presidents

2021-22--Jeremy VanAckeren--Papillion LaVista South High School

2020-21--Jeremy VanAckeren--Papillion LaVista South High School

2019-20--Lance Smith--Millard West High School

2018-19--Greg Lamberty, CAA--Bennington High School

2017-18--Steve Throne, CMAA--Millard South High School

2016-17--Dr. Chris Loofe, CAA--Millard West High School

2015-16--Dr. Chris Loofe, CAA--Millard West High School

2014-15--Dennis Dolliver, CAA--Norfolk High School

2013-14--Keith Muller, CAA--Wilber-Clatonia High School

2012-13--Kevin Simmerman, CMAA--Seward High School

2011-12--Bill Fitzgerald, CMAA--Fremont High School 

2010-11--Steve Borer, CMAA--Seward High School

2009-10--Bruce Parish, CMAA--Bayard High School

2008-09--Tim McNamara, CAA--Platteview High School

2007-08--Tom Ramsbottom, CAA--Elkhorn High School

2006-07--Tom Ramsbottom, CAA--Elkhorn High School

2005-06--Jim Eberly, CAA--Red Cloud High School

2004-05--Larry Parker, CAA--Lincoln High School

2002-04--Mike Purdy, CAA--Bellevue East High School

2001-02--Steve Joekel, CAA--Millard West High School

2000-01--Larry Munksgaard, CAA--Lincoln Southeast High School

1999-00--Skip Olds, CAA--York High School

1998-99--Ken Ippensen--West Point High School

1997-98--Tom Millsap--North Platte High School

1996-97--Randy Bates, CAA--Lincoln East High School

1995-96--Buck Edwards, CAA--Chadron High School

1994-95--Gerry Gdowski, CAA--Fremont High School

1993-94--Charlie Gordon, CAA--Grand Island Northwest High School

1992-93--Wally McNaught--Lincoln Southeast High School

1991-92--Bill Israelson, CAA--Cozad High School

1990-91--John Waters--Papillion-LaVista High School

1989-90--Terry Schmit--North Platte Saint Patrick High School

1988-89--Terry Koebernick--South Sioux City High School

1987-88--Dale Hendrickson --Kimball High School

1986-87--Roger Higgins--Omaha Roncalli High School

1986-87--Jerry Kroeger--Lincoln Northeast High School

1985-86--Marsh Beck--Minden High School

1984-85--Wayne Johnson--Norris High School

1983-84--Jim VanMarter--Holdrege High School

1982-83--Ron Huston--Omaha Westside High School

1981-82--Jerry Kroeger--Hastings High School

1980-81--Kenneth Allen--Ralston High School

1979-80--Bob Wissel--Grand Island High School

1978-79--Bill Miller--Lincoln Southeast High School

1977-78--Bob Clay--Aurora High School

1976-77--Bob Whitehouse--Omaha South High School

1975-76--Merle Bauer --North Platte High School

1974-75--Dennis Smith--Papillion-LaVista High School

1973-74--Ray Ehlers--Lexington High School

1972-73--Willis Jones--Beatrice High School

1971-72--Jim Sommers--Lincoln High School

1970-71--Jim Sommers--Lincoln High School